Privacy Policy | Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

General

This Disclaimer/Disclosure/Privacy Policy outlines the information that Urban Projects Australia Pty. Ltd. (ABN 26 158 633 544) trading as Connekt Urban Projects (Connekt) and its third party service providers will collect on http://www.boardwalkatgreentree.com.au (this website) and how that information will be used. By viewing this website, you agree to this Privacy Notice. If you do not agree with this policy, please do not view this site.

This Disclaimer/Disclosure/Privacy Policy may be updated at any time without notice so please check this Disclaimer/Disclosure/Privacy Policy regularly.

Website Content

Every precaution has been taken to ensure the provided information is accurate and up to date. Please do not rely solely on the information provided on this website as information may be controlled by a third party and change without Connekt being notified. You should double check with the “Sales Consultant(s)” or contact Connekt Urban Projects before making a decision.

Connekt Urban Projects will not accept any liability should any details be incomplete or incorrect on this website.

Personal Information

Personal information will be collected when filling out the electronic contact forms or by creating an account. Information collected includes a name (first name, last name or full name), email address and if provided date of birth, contact phone numbers, home address, work address and comment. By completing the electronic contact form, you consent Connekt Urban Projects to contact you using the information you provided.

Connekt Urban Projects may save your personal information in our database for research and marketing purposes. Connekt Urban Projects will not sell personal information to any other third parties. Third parties may only gain access to personal information if

• They are contracted to perform a specific function or

• You give us consent or

• We are required by law/legislation.

Communication Preferences

By providing your personal information (particularly your email address and preferences) you accept that we may send you marketing emails in regards to our products and services. Generally marketing emails may only be sent with your consent.

Marketing emails will contain steps on how to opt-out of receiving further marketing emails from Connekt Urban Projects. The opt-out option is generally located at the bottom of the email which will redirect you to confirmation page.

Security

Please note that whilst there are always risks associated with providing personal data, Connekt Urban Projects has endeavoured to take appropriate measures to prevent and minimise risks of unauthorised access to and improper use of your personal information.

Minors

No information may be submitted to Connekt by persons under the age of 18 without the consent of a parent or legal guardian, nor may persons under the age of 18 make purchases or other legal acts on this Site without such consent, unless permitted by applicable legislation.

Website Analytics and Tracking/remarketing

Connekt Urban Projects may use cookies to gather usage information, track and remarket to users. These services are provided by:

  • Google
  • Facebook
  • Salesforce

To opt-out of the above services it is recommended that you deny cookies and disable JavaScript on your preferred internet browser.

Connekt Urban Projects uses Google's Analytics service to gather usage information for this site. Google Analytics does not identify individual users by name. We use Google Analytics to generate reports to help us understand website traffic and usage behaviour. You may view Google's Privacy policy here and if you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics you are required to deny the cookie or disable JavaScript and opt-out here

How to contact Connekt Urban Projects

You can write to us at:

Connekt Urban Projects

Level 1, 120 Hutt Street,

Adelaide SA 5000

Australia

 

Call Us At: (08)8203 1288

Operating Hours: Monday to Friday 9:00am to 5:00pm (UTC+09:30)

Email us at: projects@connektup.com.au

RLA:247093

 

For more information about Privacy

You can refer to general information about your privacy rights and privacy law by contacting the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by:

Calling: 1300 363 992

Visiting: http://www.oaic.gov.au

 

Writing to:

The Australian Information Commissioner

GPO Box 5218

Sydney NSW 2001

 

Privacy Policy Last Updated: 07 June 2016

Disclaimer

The information provided on this website is not providing personal or investment advice. Information provided on this website does not factor in personal financial situation, financial objectives or financial needs.

Please check with a licensed and reputable advisor of your choice before making an investment or purchasing decision.

Third Party offers and links

Connekt Urban Projects may provide information to packages or promotions created by third parties. Connekt will not accept any liability or responsibility in regards to warranties, quality or accuracies to the goods or services provided by the Third party. If you accept the offer from the Third Party you do so at your own risk and Connekt Urban Projects can’t be held liable for any cost, loss, damage arising from the goods or services from the Third Party.

Connekt Urban Projects has no direct control over the content of the linked websites or changes that may occur to the content on those websites. It is the user’s responsibility to check the external website’s Privacy Policy, Disclaimer or Terms of use.

Provided information

Connekt Urban Projects can’t guarantee any specific form of performance return. Information provided on this site is intended as a guide only and should not be taken as fact. The performance may be subject to risks such as income loss, lending rate changes, natural disasters and external factors that Connekt Urban Projects can’t control.

Please contact a Project Consultant or Connekt Urban Projects before making an investment or purchasing decision

 

Disclaimer last updated: 07 June 2016

Forms

Form R3 - Buyers Information Notice

Form R7 - Warning Notice Financial & Investment Advice